SoCal Enduro Series 2018

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 David Stringfellow 1-Pro Men Alpine Ride Shop/ Santa Cruz 0 51 41 55 60 44 0 251
2 Collin Timmermans 1-Pro Men THE PATH BIKE SHOP 29 0 51 60 51 35 0 226
3 Cody Hull 1-Pro Men Southridge USA SSBMTB Leatte Honey Stinger Spy ODI 60 60 0 47 38 0 205
4 Kyle Doyle 1-Pro Men BETTER BUZZ COFFEE 38 44 38 0 41 29 0 190
5 Cole Fiene 1-Pro Men BETTER BUZZ COFFEE 33 0 44 0 55 31 0 163
6 SCOTT LILLIS 1-Pro Men KENDA/EMINENT CYCLES/BETTER BUZZ COFFEE 41 47 47 0 0 0 0 135
7 BLAKE MOTLEY 1-Pro Men EMININET CYCLES 0 41 33 0 44 0 0 118
8 Tyler Weyman 1-Pro Men Giant Co-Factory 51 0 0 0 0 55 0 106
9 Anthony Marino 1-Pro Men Worldwide Cyclery 0 38 29 0 0 0 0 67
10 Cole Picchiottino 1-Pro Men TREK TEST TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
11 Evander Hughes 1-Pro Men TREK TEST TEAM RACING 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 David Cordero 1-Pro Men Eminent Cycles 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
13 travis claypool 1-Pro Men Trek Test Team Racing 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
14 MITCH ROPELATO 1-Pro Men DUMPSTER FIRE RACING 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
15 Troy D'Elia 1-Pro Men Foes Racing 27 0 0 0 0 27 0 54
16 Max Sedlak 1-Pro Men FELT/TROY LEE DESIGNS/CRANK BROTHERS/MAXXIS 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
17 TYLER SYMCOX 1-Pro Men CANNONDALE/CAMELBACK/SPORTS BASEMENT 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
18 Blaise Janssen 1-Pro Men THE PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
19 Rich Houseman 1-Pro Men ODI GRIPS NUKE PROOF CLUB RIDE APPAREL 47 0 0 0 47
20 NOAH KEPPLE 1-Pro Men CHAINLINE BIKES EMINENT 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
21 Cody Masson 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
22 JOEL TITIUS 1-Pro Men BAGHOUSE 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
23 CHAPPY FIENE 1-Pro Men INTENSE CYCLES/TROY LEE DESIGNS/100%/5.10 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 Leon Hanson 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
25 THOMAS ROGERS 1-Pro Men DVO/ELIEL FACTORY 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
26 Eric Storz 1-Pro Men 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
27 Daniel Buonavita 1-Pro Men 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
28 Jake Oswald 1-Pro Men Science of Speed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 James Eves 1-Pro Men Team Midpack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Timothy Heinrich 1-Pro Men Linked Cycling - Trek Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Tim Langdon 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Chris Powell 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2-Pro Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Julia Gibbons 2-Pro Women 0 0 0 0 60 51 0 111
2 Anneke Beerten 2-Pro Women Alchemy Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
3 Christine Eikmeier 2-Pro Women BEAR VALLEY BIKES 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Heidi Kanayan 2-Pro Women CHAINS REQUIRED/LIV 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
5 Laura Boase 2-Pro Women CHAINLINE BIKES 0 55 0 0 55
6 RACHEL STRAIT 2-Pro Women GT B 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Amy Rambacher 2-Pro Women 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
8 Crystal Anthony 2-Pro Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3-Jr Expert Men 12-17

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Owen Davis 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 211 BIKES/REV GRIPS/ZODIAC LIGHTS 35 55 38 0 55 51 0 234
2 Dylan Vanek 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 The Path Bike Shop 0 60 51 0 47 35 0 193
3 Adrian Alvarez 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 N/A 29 47 0 60 0 31 0 167
4 Zane Fletcher 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 Intense Cycles 38 51 0 0 41 0 0 130
5 Skylar Arcidiacono 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 INTENSE BOMBERS 0 0 60 0 60 0 0 120
6 Aiden Chapin 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 DVO SUSPENSION/REV GRIPS 0 0 0 0 51 55 0 106
7 ryan landis 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 51 0 41 0 0 0 0 92
8 Robert Zachwieja 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 44 0 47 0 0 0 0 91
9 Hunter Zubick 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 SoCal Devo 47 0 0 0 0 38 0 85
10 Nico Johnson 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 MOMENT BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 44 33 0 77
11 Angelo Loskota 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
12 Nathan Hickey 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 Pablove Cycling 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
13 Jakob Snow 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
14 Gavin Fluegge 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
15 derek hawley 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 SSBMTB 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
16 Devin DeBruhl 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 Bear Development Team 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
17 Reggie Mendoza 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 SSB MTB 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
18 Reggie Mendoza 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 Revgrips 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
19 Bronson Voss 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 keanu Smith 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
21 Cole Colita 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
22 Jett Aiello 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
23 Daniel McMaster 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
24 Dylan Vanek 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Connor Solis 3-Jr Expert Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4-Expert Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Colter Lee 4-Expert Men 47 0 47 0 44 41 0 179
2 Gil Esquivel 4-Expert Men Incycle 0 47 60 0 0 60 0 167
3 Jordan Palmer 4-Expert Men SSB 38 0 51 0 0 33 0 122
4 Gabriel Zink 4-Expert Men pedal pussy 35 35 44 0 0 0 0 114
5 Andrew Stallings 4-Expert Men 0 51 0 0 41 0 0 92
6 Luca Colasanto 4-Expert Men Alpine Ride Shop 44 41 0 0 0 0 0 85
7 Justin Fierro 4-Expert Men 23 0 55 0 0 0 0 78
8 Kai Aiello 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
9 James R. Vinall 4-Expert Men Unaffiliated 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
10 Zach Rante 4-Expert Men 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Jake Oswald 4-Expert Men Science of Speed 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 JEREMY LASATER 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
13 DAVID RHINE 4-Expert Men BTO/KTM/BUTLER BROS 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
14 CHRIS DE FELICE 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
15 JORDAN STEYER 4-Expert Men SOUTHRIDGE RACING 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
16 Cody Hull 4-Expert Men Southridge USA SSBMTB Leatte Honey Stinger Spy ODI 55 0 0 55
17 ANDREW DOODY 4-Expert Men GIANT CO-FACTORY 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
18 Cade Calonder 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
19 Dustin Gohlich 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
20 Cody Godbey 4-Expert Men 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
21 Cole Cereoli 4-Expert Men Simi Composite 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
22 cody conde 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
23 Steven Ortega 4-Expert Men VP Enduro 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
24 TRAVIS GILLIAN 4-Expert Men SUMMIT-COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
25 Adam Durbin 4-Expert Men 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
26 GREG TURNER 4-Expert Men TRIPLE THREAT 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
27 BRIAN BENDER 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
28 Caleb Baker 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
29 CARL PEDERSEN 4-Expert Men 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
30 Justin Duryee 4-Expert Men SSB.MTB 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
31 Jacob Fisher 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
32 FRANK MOTLEY 4-Expert Men CHAINLINE BIKES 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
33 IAN BOWDEN 4-Expert Men GIANT BICYCLES 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
34 Alex Bernardy 4-Expert Men 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
35 Carter Warren 4-Expert Men 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
36 Garrett Hunt 4-Expert Men 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
37 PARKER BURSETT 4-Expert Men MATCO BIKES 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
38 Andrew Gillis 4-Expert Men Team Midpack BAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Eric Castaneda 4-Expert Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

5-Expert Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Laura Boase 5-Expert Women CHAINLINE BIKES 51 55 0 0 0 0 106
2 LAURA BRUNEAU 5-Expert Women KENDA/GT BICYCLES/FUGOO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
3 Taylor Perry 5-Expert Women Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Tanya Wampler 5-Expert Women 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 JACKIE RESEIGNE 5-Expert Women JENSON USA 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 Mary Metcalf 5-Expert Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6-Master Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Kris Bowers 6-Master Men 30-39 60 0 60 0 60 60 0 240
2 Nick Walker 6-Master Men 30-39 JAX ONZA HT 55 55 51 0 55 0 0 216
3 Chris Byers 6-Master Men 30-39 Eminent / Bicycle Warehouse 31 0 47 0 44 0 0 122
4 Daniel Pettingill 6-Master Men 30-39 Southridge USA 0 60 55 0 0 0 0 115
5 Ryan McClintock 6-Master Men 30-39 44 47 0 0 0 0 0 91
6 Cody Fletcher 6-Master Men 30-39 Intense Cycles 35 51 0 0 0 0 0 86
7 Bryan Norman 6-Master Men 30-39 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
8 Seth Lolli 6-Master Men 30-39 GPITF 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
9 Paul Gaynor 6-Master Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 Danny Pettingill 6-Master Men 30-39 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Robert Wessels 6-Master Men 30-39 A BODY DETERMINED.COM 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
12 Darryl Sykes 6-Master Men 30-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 Ben Link 6-Master Men 30-39 None 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
14 Ian Kujawa 6-Master Men 30-39 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 david digeronimo 6-Master Men 30-39 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
16 Steven Benitez 6-Master Men 30-39 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
17 Clayton Peterson 6-Master Men 30-39 RIDE IT OUT OMEGA BICYCLE SHOP 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
18 Martin Gil 6-Master Men 30-39 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
19 Riley Jondle 6-Master Men 30-39 Footloose Sports/Smith Optics/DVO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

7-Master Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Matthew Erbstoesser 7-Master Men 40-49 Zodiac Lights 38 0 44 60 47 51 0 240
2 Zeke Snider 7-Master Men 40-49 ZODIAC Lights/CrossFit 760/Purely Dental/Better Buzz/Fluid Focus 41 0 41 55 51 44 0 232
3 CRAIG ROOD 7-Master Men 40-49 BETTER BUZZ 51 0 55 0 55 47 0 208
4 Erik MacPherson 7-Master Men 40-49 23 55 33 0 41 0 0 152
5 Matthew Portillo 7-Master Men 40-49 Bike Fettish 33 0 47 0 60 0 0 140
6 Jon-Erik Burleson 7-Master Men 40-49 55 0 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 mike darnley 7-Master Men 40-49 FULLERTON BIKES 0 0 38 0 44 0 0 82
8 ALEX MCELYEA 7-Master Men 40-49 100%/RENTHAL/MAXXIS/eTHIRTEEN 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
9 Michael Owen 7-Master Men 40-49 BETTER BUZZ 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 Barry Hirst 7-Master Men 40-49 Shake n Bake/Vicious Cycles 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Nate Adams 7-Master Men 40-49 DESCENT RACE TEAM 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Jerry Devon 7-Master Men 40-49 ZODIAC LIGHTS 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
13 RICH VAN EVERY 7-Master Men 40-49 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 Chad Davies 7-Master Men 40-49 Serious Cycling 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
15 Lloyd Sturdy 7-Master Men 40-49 TruckerCo 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
16 RICHARD SOPINANUKUL 7-Master Men 40-49 THE SQUEAKY WHEEL BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
17 PATRICK FETZER 7-Master Men 40-49 IBIS/LAGUNA CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
18 Steve Sherrer 7-Master Men 40-49 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
19 Scott Joiner 7-Master Men 40-49 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 john stenton 7-Master Men 40-49 Ninja 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
21 Jesse Ziegler 7-Master Men 40-49 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
22 Robert Fehse 7-Master Men 40-49 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
23 Richard Stokes 7-Master Men 40-49 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
24 JOSH SHORTER 7-Master Men 40-49 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
25 Erica Swann 7-Master Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Darren Miller 7-Master Men 40-49 Chainline Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Eric Zubick 7-Master Men 40-49 CRANKBENDERS RACE TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Robert Ochoa 7-Master Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Jay Rook 7-Master Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Milton Solorzano 7-Master Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

8-Master Men 50-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 dominique drozdz 8-Master Men 50-59 51 51 47 60 51 55 0 268
2 Sean Davidson 8-Master Men 50-59 60 60 44 47 44 51 0 262
3 Sebastien BREUGNOT 8-Master Men 50-59 Team Zodiak 55 55 38 44 47 60 0 261
4 Gregory Ericson 8-Master Men 50-59 Zodiac Lights/BetterBuzzRacing 47 0 51 51 0 47 0 196
5 Michael Tisdale 8-Master Men 50-59 Team Ninja 33 38 35 0 41 41 0 188
6 Graeme Stanners 8-Master Men 50-59 Celo Pacific 0 41 0 38 38 44 0 161
7 Michael Jensen 8-Master Men 50-59 35 44 33 0 35 0 0 147
8 Gentry Kramer 8-Master Men 50-59 44 0 60 0 0 0 0 104
9 Mark Messenger 8-Master Men 50-59 41 0 41 0 0 0 0 82
10 Bobby Acuna 8-Master Men 50-59 Foes Racing DVO SCV-MTB Group 38 0 0 0 31 0 0 69
11 Gilbert Flores 8-Master Men 50-59 CHAINLINE BIKES 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
12 Rudy Johnson 8-Master Men 50-59 31 0 29 0 0 0 0 60
13 Fabrice Le Det 8-Master Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
14 JEFF MIER 8-Master Men 50-59 PEDAL POWER 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
15 GREG TURNER 8-Master Men 50-59 TRIPLE THREAT 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
16 TOM RICHARDSON 8-Master Men 50-59 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 JOHN MARTIN 8-Master Men 50-59 BICYCLE BOBS 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
18 Gunnar Waldman 8-Master Men 50-59 Ridgefield Bicycle Company 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
19 Chris Lacey 8-Master Men 50-59 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
20 Kent Koral 8-Master Men 50-59 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
21 Thomas Bouse 8-Master Men 50-59 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
22 Mike Tisdale 8-Master Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

9-Master Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Bobby bondurant 9-Master Men 60+ Truckercpposse 0 60 60 60 60 60 0 300
2 Derek Scallet 9-Master Men 60+ 60 0 55 0 0 0 0 115
3 doug Smith 9-Master Men 60+ 55 0 0 0 55 0 0 110
4 MARK PUESCHEL 9-Master Men 60+ SLIME/RYNO POWER 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55

10-Sport Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 10-Sport Men Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 51 55 41 41 55 44 0 246
2 mike monroe 10-Sport Men Cycleogical 27 41 51 35 47 60 0 234
3 Thomas Webb 10-Sport Men 0 60 44 0 44 51 0 199
4 John Chriestenson 10-Sport Men Pulte Group 21 31 33 33 0 29 0 147
5 Travis Wagner 10-Sport Men ELLSWORTH BIKE KENDA NATTI BAR 0 0 47 0 60 0 0 107
6 Marlon German 10-Sport Men CVMTB 0 0 55 0 51 0 0 106
7 Anthony Briganti 10-Sport Men 31 0 60 0 0 0 0 91
8 Christian Alarcon 10-Sport Men 0 51 0 0 0 38 0 89
9 Michael Dorrough 10-Sport Men 6 27 23 0 0 27 0 83
10 Ben Vickers 10-Sport Men none 0 0 0 0 41 35 0 76
11 Kyle Smith 10-Sport Men 38 0 31 0 0 0 0 69
12 Nathan Prescott 10-Sport Men 33 35 0 0 0 0 0 68
13 Thai Nguyen 10-Sport Men 25 38 0 0 0 0 0 63
14 NICK BATCHELOR 10-Sport Men PEDAL POWER BICYCLES 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
15 Evan Eisenhart 10-Sport Men 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
16 Brian Morgan 10-Sport Men Squeaky wheel 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
17 MICHAEL KIRK 10-Sport Men PEDAL POWER/MAINO CONSTRUCTION 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
18 THOMAS ROGERS 10-Sport Men DVO/ELIEL FACTORY 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
19 RYAN MADDEN 10-Sport Men 0 0 19 0 35 0 0 54
20 Brett Hughes 10-Sport Men 23 0 29 0 0 0 0 52
21 Matthew Gomez 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
22 Ismael Garcia 10-Sport Men Ryno power seven protection royal racing cyclery usa 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
23 Cass Robertson 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
24 Benjamin Luddy 10-Sport Men 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
25 Jonah Sanchez 10-Sport Men 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
26 JASON TEVIS 10-Sport Men ARTs CYCLERY 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
27 ZAK WEAVER 10-Sport Men WORLD WIDE CYCLERY 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
28 logan fiedler 10-Sport Men 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
29 BRIAN LAWLER 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
30 Casey Parlett 10-Sport Men 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
31 Thomas Rambacher 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
32 Andrew Graves 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
33 BRANDON BROOKS 10-Sport Men 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
34 Jonathan Hendrix 10-Sport Men 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
35 derek koral 10-Sport Men 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
36 KOLE PARKER 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
37 CHASE BROWN 10-Sport Men CHAINLINE BIKES 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
38 Evan Miller 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 31
39 LUKE TRACY 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 31
40 ERIC WILDHAGEN 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 29
41 Josh Rasmussen 10-Sport Men 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
42 Daniel Pelikan 10-Sport Men 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
43 Robert Weiller 10-Sport Men 3 0 25 0 0 0 0 28
44 noah Morrison 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 27
45 STEPHEN ARCENEAUX 10-Sport Men 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
46 Brian Melzer 10-Sport Men 1 25 0 0 0 0 0 26
47 Paden Wasily 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
48 CODY GIBONEY 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
49 Brett Manahl 10-Sport Men LEATT/ONEAL/SPY/GoPRO/RYNO POWER 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
50 Jared Orland 10-Sport Men Dons Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 21
51 CRAIG TOMLINSON 10-Sport Men 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
52 GABRIEL VARGAS 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 19
53 seth howard 10-Sport Men 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
54 Paul Dragicevich 10-Sport Men mission manor 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 17
55 Nathan Langholz 10-Sport Men 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
56 Daniel Yang 10-Sport Men UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
57 Darius Hoermann 10-Sport Men 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
58 MARK OWEN 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
59 Chase Roberts 10-Sport Men 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
60 Trevor Michaud 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
61 DUSTIN HOFFMAN 10-Sport Men ALIAS MX BETTER BUZZ COFFEE GTC 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
62 Addison Simis 10-Sport Men 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
63 David Neth 10-Sport Men 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
64 Ross Benson 10-Sport Men 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
65 Colin Morris 10-Sport Men 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
66 Silvan Kuttimalai 10-Sport Men 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
67 Justin Andrews 10-Sport Men 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
68 Jesus Colis 10-Sport Men 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
69 Woody Ditsler 10-Sport Men PineCraft Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 RYAN WARRELL 10-Sport Men JENSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 ETHAN MANILLE 10-Sport Men CLARKE WARREN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Andrew Sunderland 10-Sport Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

11-Beginner Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Alex Knott 11-Beginner Men 35 44 0 47 44 51 0 221
2 Lars Larsson 11-Beginner Men 38 55 55 0 60 0 0 208
3 Nick DiPaolo 11-Beginner Men 5 29 23 51 47 55 0 205
4 Ian Pallini 11-Beginner Men 29 0 47 0 55 47 0 178
5 Josh Hillman 11-Beginner Men 31 0 41 0 35 41 0 148
6 Pascual Abarca 11-Beginner Men N/A 17 41 19 0 27 35 0 139
7 Timothy Murphy 11-Beginner Men 55 0 0 60 0 0 0 115
8 Daniel Shadrick 11-Beginner Men 44 0 0 0 51 0 0 95
9 Kasey Marshall 11-Beginner Men HME 27 0 25 0 31 0 0 83
10 Eric Quillen 11-Beginner Men 0 0 44 0 0 38 0 82
11 SHANE CAHILL 11-Beginner Men CHAINLINE IXS 41 0 33 0 0 0 0 74
12 Ryan Brousseau 11-Beginner Men Team Chainbreakers 2 31 7 0 0 27 0 67
13 BRYAN RUIZ 11-Beginner Men 316 RACING 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
14 Nathan Gaona 11-Beginner Men Neighborhood Cyclery 0 0 31 0 29 0 0 60
15 MICHAEL NADON 11-Beginner Men CYCLEOGICAL 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
16 Jacob Koressel 11-Beginner Men Wingspan Cyclery 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 BIKER DOWN 11-Beginner Men 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
18 Morgan Gruehl 11-Beginner Men 19 0 38 0 0 0 0 57
19 Pete Thompson 11-Beginner Men GONZO CYCLES 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
20 Preston Gage 11-Beginner Men Death Star 11 0 11 0 0 31 0 53
21 James Kromer 11-Beginner Men 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
22 Collin Rasmusson 11-Beginner Men Pinecraft racing 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
23 Kyle Davis 11-Beginner Men 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
24 TREVOR FRITTS 11-Beginner Men SPY OPTICS 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
25 bill hargis 11-Beginner Men 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
26 Bryan Belles 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
27 MIKE ISAAL 11-Beginner Men GONZO CYCLES 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
28 Bryan Palencia 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 41 0 0 41
29 BRETT LABISTOUR 11-Beginner Men GONZO CYCLES 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
30 Cory Ender 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
31 IAN WATSON 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
32 Sebastian Olagnier Provoste 11-Beginner Men CHAINLINE BIKES 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
33 Sam Tyler 11-Beginner Men Rincon Rider/ Gonzo Cycles 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
34 Jared Conrad 11-Beginner Men 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
35 Anthony Morano 11-Beginner Men Pinecraft Racing 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
36 CHEYNE MCKEEVER 11-Beginner Men KENDA TIRES 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
37 NICK ROSENBERG 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
38 TANNER KAHN 11-Beginner Men 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
39 Michael Simonsen 11-Beginner Men 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
40 HECTOR MARTINEZ 11-Beginner Men BIKEFETTISH.COM 6 0 0 0 25 0 0 31
41 Kevin Matzke 11-Beginner Men 10 0 21 0 0 0 0 31
42 Robbie McCarthy 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
43 Arnel Carag 11-Beginner Men None 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
44 Aaron Beyer 11-Beginner Men Murrieta Mesa M3T 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
45 LOGAN BLANCHARD 11-Beginner Men TASCO/KTM 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
46 LANE KIRK 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
47 Justin Sander 11-Beginner Men 0 0 4 0 21 0 0 25
48 mike boon 11-Beginner Men 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
49 Anthony Jacobo 11-Beginner Men BIKE FETTISH.COM 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 23
50 Matthew Beauchamp 11-Beginner Men 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
51 bryan curry 11-Beginner Men 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
52 Matthew Popovich-Judge 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 19
53 patrick portillo 11-Beginner Men 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 17
54 Erwin Manalaysay 11-Beginner Men Mountain Bike Bataan 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
55 Andrew Webb 11-Beginner Men 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
56 Brett Portillo 11-Beginner Men 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
57 Chris Patterson 11-Beginner Men Great Scott?s 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
58 Patrick Goulden 11-Beginner Men 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
59 Orville Rotoni 11-Beginner Men KYL 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 9
60 Shawn Anderson 11-Beginner Men 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
61 Omar Sanchez 11-Beginner Men n/a 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
62 Michael Curry 11-Beginner Men 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
63 Martin McDonald 11-Beginner Men 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
64 Markuss Spruell 11-Beginner Men 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
65 GREGORY BERBERIAN 11-Beginner Men N/A 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
66 Elliott Fromm 11-Beginner Men 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
67 NICK KALUZA 11-Beginner Men 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
68 Oscar Silva 11-Beginner Men 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
69 Tyler Shandra 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Daniel Espinoza 11-Beginner Men The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 David Galindo 11-Beginner Men N/A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Kevin E. Rafferty II 11-Beginner Men Cycles Veloce / Team Simple Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 Beau Sullivan 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 Anthony Wycoff 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 HUDSON BORTHWICK 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 Randy Tapparo 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 Christopher White 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Josh Donahue 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Vincent Farro 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 Ross majewski 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Carter Brown 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
82 Andy Ablott 11-Beginner Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

12-Jr Open Men 12-17

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Luke Villars 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 55 0 55 60 55 60 0 285
2 William Hazen 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 44 60 47 0 0 55 0 206
3 Gavyn Scranton 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Better Buzz Coffee 31 55 60 0 60 0 0 206
4 Stephen Richmond 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 41 0 31 55 41 35 0 203
5 Michael Rosson 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 27 35 38 51 47 0 0 198
6 Matthew Beasley 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 19 38 33 47 35 38 0 191
7 Ivan Perez 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 21 47 0 0 44 51 0 163
8 Lincoln Rhonemus 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Bike Co. / Think MTB 17 41 19 0 38 47 0 162
9 Dominic Turner 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 TRIPLE THREAT 51 0 51 0 0 0 0 102
10 Jason Ganske 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 SOCAL DEVO 4 33 21 0 25 17 0 100
11 Max Williams 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 My Mommy 11 31 23 0 23 11 0 99
12 Josh Lombardi 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 North County Composite - TASCO Tribe 23 0 25 0 27 19 0 94
13 Jackson Carlos 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 6 23 17 0 21 21 0 88
14 Justin Maliska 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 44 0 0 0 29 0 73
15 Carson James 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 25 0 44 0 0 0 0 69
16 Dayton Calonder 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 29 0 31 0 0 60
17 Micah Chitraroff 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Socal Devo 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
18 DILLON WALKER 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 ONZA/H.T. 0 0 35 0 19 0 0 54
19 kye Smith 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
20 Emitt Hansen 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
21 LUKE LOOMIS 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 25 0 0 0 25 0 50
22 Vicente Viramontes 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
23 nash youngren 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Independent 0 21 9 0 0 15 0 45
24 Jenson Chapin 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
25 Craig Wilmanns 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Echelon 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
26 ALEC BURTON 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
27 John Wilmanns 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Echelon 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
28 William Wolfe 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 La Habra Cyclery 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
29 Simon Rodriguez 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 13 0 27 0 0 0 0 40
30 TIMOTHY OCHOA 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 10 0 0 0 29 0 0 39
31 Adin Papell 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 M3T 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
32 August Wagner 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
33 Jayden Murray 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 ?? not sure he is doing all the socal enduro series. 0 19 6 0 0 9 0 34
34 Jackson Golden 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 Laguna Beach Interscholastic Mountain Bike Club 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
35 VINCENT ORTON 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
36 Bodhi Chitraroff 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
37 James Beauchamp 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 15 0 17 0 0 32
38 LUKE FETZER 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 LAGUNA CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 31
39 Will Foster 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 8 0 7 0 9 7 0 31
40 GAVIN VOGL 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
41 ETHAN VILLANEDA 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
42 JOHN FODOR 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 27
43 Wiley Long IV 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 17 4 0 0 6 0 27
44 Hayden Badham 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 RENTHAL 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
45 NICHOLAS QUEVEDO 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 23
46 Logan Ivar 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 5 0 0 0 15 0 0 20
47 Brendan Dunn 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 10 0 8 0 0 18
48 Jack Rabinovitz 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 None 0 15 3 0 0 0 0 18
49 Noah Davis 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 3 0 0 0 13 0 0 16
50 JAKE HILDRETH 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 TRIPLE THREAT 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
51 Marco Vega 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 SCVMTB 0 0 0 0 0 13 0 13
52 ETHAN PITCAIRN 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
53 Ryan Trimillos 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
54 BRADEN DIMARIA 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
55 AARON COOK 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 TEAM BIG BEAR 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
56 Cadel Petrocik 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
57 Corbin Parsley 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
58 Blair Pike 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 8
59 Gavin Beyer 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
60 Donovan Theurer 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 7
61 Justin Spain 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
62 BENJAMIN THEURER 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6
63 Michael Jansky 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 5
64 Hudson Reimer 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
65 Cameron Guzman 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
66 JOSH HILDRETH 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 TRIPLE THREAT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
67 Austin Wheeler 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 SCV MTB Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Ryan Shadrick 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 GAVIN BURLESON 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 Austin Wiseman 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 SO CAL DEVO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
71 Nick Gutierrez 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Jakob Parsons 12-Jr Open Men 12-17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

13-Hardtails

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Daniel Schroeder 13-Hardtails Cyclery USA 60 0 55 0 55 51 0 221
2 Larry Russell 13-Hardtails 0 60 47 55 44 0 0 206
3 Rich Houseman 13-Hardtails ODI GRIPS NUKE PROOF CLUB RIDE APPAREL 0 60 0 60 0 0 120
4 Travis Schellpeper 13-Hardtails 55 0 0 0 51 0 0 106
5 Matt Clemens 13-Hardtails UCSD 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 BRIAN KORN 13-Hardtails 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 olof delight 13-Hardtails n/a 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
8 Patrick Mossman 13-Hardtails 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
9 Stephen Olea 13-Hardtails 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 Mattox Ochoa 13-Hardtails 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 TRISTEN JONES 13-Hardtails 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 Jason Putney 13-Hardtails 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 Shaun / Janet Devlin Tandem 13-Hardtails 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 WILEY LONG III 13-Hardtails 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Ryan Gilmore 13-Hardtails 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

14-Sport Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Katy Roper 14-Sport Women BIKE CO 0 0 0 60 60 0 120
2 Deanna Ross 14-Sport Women None 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 SHANNON HOWELL 14-Sport Women 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 JOHANNA RAGLAND 14-Sport Women 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Holly Shelton 14-Sport Women Trucker Co 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
6 Karen Love 14-Sport Women 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
7 MEISHA WARREN 14-Sport Women 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
8 Debbie Helms 14-Sport Women 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 Melinda Johnson 14-Sport Women 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 Dorothy Voelker 14-Sport Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

15-BEGINNER WOMEN

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Enduro 1 - Vail Enduro 3 - Fontana Enduro 2 - Vail Enduro 4 - Santa Ynez Enduro 5 - Vail 2 Enduro 6 - Snow Summit 1 Enduro 7 - Snow Summit 2 Points
1 Dylan Darnley 15-BEGINNER WOMEN Temecula Valley High School 0 0 60 0 60 60 0 180
2 Alyssa Prince 15-BEGINNER WOMEN 0 60 51 0 0 0 0 111
3 Samantha SPRINGER 15-BEGINNER WOMEN Cycleogical 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 KELSEY ENT 15-BEGINNER WOMEN BIG BEAR MTB TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
5 Dorothy Voelker 15-BEGINNER WOMEN 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
6 Katy Roper 15-BEGINNER WOMEN BIKE CO 0 0 55 0 0 55
7 Emma Stewart 15-BEGINNER WOMEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0